Profile image for Don Reynolds

Don Reynolds

Producer, Sound

Utu Redux

2013, Sound - Film

The Knock

2006, Executive Producer - Short Film

River Queen

2005, Producer - Film

Peaches

2004, Producer - Film

Spooked

2004, Producer - Film

Blerta Revisited

2001, Sound - Film

Clash of the Codes - Series One, Episode 10

1993, Network Executive - Television

Country Calendar - Dave Saxton

1993, Network Executive - Television

Shortland Street - First Episode

1992, Executive Producer - Television

All Blacks for Africa - A Black and White Issue

1992, Network Executive - Television

Open Home - First Episode

1992, Network Executive - Television

The Sound and the Silence

1992, Producer - Television

Gold

1991, Executive Producer - Television

Old Scores

1991, Producer - Film

The End of the Golden Weather

1991, Executive Producer - Film

Star Runner - First Episode

1990, Executive Producer - Television

Star Runner

1990, Executive Producer - Television

Raider of the South Seas - First Episode

1990, Executive Producer - Television

The Boy from Andromeda - The Guardian

1990, Executive Producer - Television

Space Knights - The Golden Knight (First Episode)

1989, Executive Producer - Television

A Soldier's Tale

1988, Executive Producer - Film

Illustrious Energy

1988, Producer - Film

Kaleidoscope - NZ Cinema, the Past Decade

1987, Subject - Television

Arriving Tuesday

1986, Producer - Film

Dangerous Orphans

1986, Producer - Film

Milestones - The Tour of the Century

1986, Associate Producer - Television

The Dominant Species

1985, Sound - Television

Mr Wrong

1985, Producer, Associate Producer - Film

Sylvia

1985, Producer - Film

The Quiet Earth

1985, Producer - Film

Heart of the Stag

1984, Producer - Film

Trial Run

1984, Producer - Film

Wild Horses

1984, Sound - Film

Hooks and Feelers

1983, Sound Mix, Producer - Short Film

Savage Islands

1983, Sound Recordist - Film

Strata

1983, Sound Mix - Film

Utu

1983, Sound - Film

Battletruck

1982, Sound - Film

Carry Me Back

1982, Sound - Film

Painting in an Empty Land

1981, Sound - Short Film

Goodbye Pork Pie

1981, Sound - Film

Race for the Yankee Zephyr

1981, Sound Mix - Film

Smash Palace

1981, Sound - Film

The Scarecrow

1981, Sound - Film

Beyond Reasonable Doubt

1980, Sound - Film

Hunchin' Down the Track

1980, Sound - Television

In Spring One Plants Alone

1980, Sound - Short Film

The Deep End - The Wrestler

1980, Second Sound - Television

Middle Age Spread

1979, Sound Mix - Film

Sons for the Return Home

1979, Sound - Film

The Sadness of the Post Intellectual Art Critic (Art Man)

1979, Sound - Film

All the Way Up There

1978, Sound Mix - Television

A State of Siege

1978, Sound - Short Film

Charlie Horse

1978, Sound - Television

New Country - New People

1978, Sound - Short Film

Skin Deep

1978, Sound - Film

Surf Sail

1978, Sound - Short Film

A Nice Sort of Day

1977, Sound - Short Film

A Sense of Involvement

1977, Sound - Short Film

Birth with Dr. R.D. Laing

1977, Sound - Television

Dagg Day Afternoon

1977, Sound - Film

Old Man's Story

1977, Sound - Short Film

Solo

1977, Sound - Film

Wild Man

1977, Sound - Film

Percy the Policeman - Series One

1976, Sound - Television

Blerta

1976, Sound - Television

Winners & Losers: The Woman at the Store

1975, Sound Mix - Television

The Hum

1974, Sound Mix - Short Film

The Games Affair

1974, Sound Mix - Television

Games 74

1974, Sound - Film

The Fastest Greens in the World

1974, Sound Mix - Short Film

Marae

1974, Sound - Short Film

Tangata Whenua

1974, Sound - Television

Tangata Whenua - Waikato

1974, Sound - Television

Wahine Day

1973, Sound - Short Film

The Sealhunters

1973, Sound - Short Film

Survey - Take Three Passions

1972, Sound - Dubbing Mixer - Television

Green Garden Country

1972, Sound - Short Film

To Help a Crippled Child

1972, Sound - Short Film

Against Te Rauparaha

1972, Sound - Short Film

The Water Cycle

1972, Sound - Short Film

Dustie

1971, Sound - Short Film

Survey

1970 - 1972, Sound - Television