Jeanie Ackley

Underwater Camera

Merv Aitchison

Sound

Paul Aubrey

Mountain Guide

Allan Baddock

Writer

Alison Balance

Research

Michael Bennett

Editor

Janet Bertaud

Research, Writer

Hugh Best

Scientific Advisor

Ian Briggs

Camera

Neil Bromhall

Camera

Robert Brown

Camera

Beverley Brown

Writer

Gerry Browne

Online Editor

John Callen

Narrator

Philippa Campbell

Script Editor

Clive Cockburn

Music

Ray Collins

Camera

Neville Copland

Composer

Timothy Cowling

Executive Producer

Libby Danks

Editor

Trevor Deaker

Video Post-Production

Brady Doak

Diver

Wade Doak

Director, Writer, Camera

Jan Doak

Diver

Paul Donovan

Camera

Stephen Downes

Camera

Bruce Dunn

Zeniscope Photography

Donald Evans

Narrator

Gaynelle Evans

Executive Producer for Discovery Channel

Eugene Fraser

Narrator

John Gibson

Composer

Terry Gray

Composer

Simon Greenfield

Editor

Julian Grimmond

Field Sound, Camera Assistant, Researcher

Michael Hacking

Producer, Director

Swami Hansa

Camera

Mark Hantler

Camera

Neil Harraway

Executive Producer

Rod Hay

Scientific Advisor

Peter Hayden

Writer, Narrator

Richard Hayes

Helicopter Pilot

John Haynes

Historical Consultant

Jennifer Henderson

Editor's Assistant

Donald Hope Evans

Narrator

Rudy Hueting

Sound

Roy Hunt

Producer, Director

John Hyde

Producer, Editor

John Innes

Scientific Advisor

Karen Jackson

Editor

Jeroen Jongejans

Diver

Adrian Kubala

Sound Recordist

Mike Lemmon

Camera

Suzanne Lloyd

Production Manager

Frank Lodge

Technical Production

Graham Lyon

Aerial Camera

Guy Marris

Research

Ian Masterton

Sound

Marilyn McArthur

Editor

Graham McArthur

Editor

Rory McGuinness

Camera

Hirini Melbourne

Composer

John Miller

Assistant Camera

Geoff Moon

Nest Photography

Rod Morris

Director, Producer

Adam Murphy

Diary Excerpts

Glenda Norris

Associate Producer

Barry Paine

Narrator, Writer

John Patrick

Sound

Andrew Penniket

Camera

Graeme Perkins

Composer

Ray Pierce

Scientific Advisor

Max Quinn

Director, Camera, Producer

David Reed

Executive Producer

Melanie Rodriga (née Read)

Editor

Errol Samuelson

Sound

David Sim

Editor

Peter Simkins

Editor

Mike Single

Director, Camera, Producer

Hal Smith

Writer

Michael Stedman

Producer

Andrew Sturman

Script Consultant

Richard Thomas

Executive Producer

Jeffrey Thomas

Narrator

Peter Thompson

Camera

Tony Trotter

Producer
1982 - 1987

Marcus Turner

Associate Producer, Research

Brian Turner

Writer

Dick Veitch

Stills Photography

Stuart Waterhouse

Online editor

Craig Watson

Sound

David Watts

Editor

Peter Wells

Assistant Editor

Mark Whetu

Climbing Consulatant

Gavin Wills

Climbing Consulatant

Trevor Worthy

Scientific Advisor

Nigel Zega

Writer